Privacy

Statement

We ensure that your personal data are processed in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, repealing Directive 95 / 46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation) and within the meaning of Act no. 18/2018 Z.z. on the protection of personal data and on amendments to certain acts.

Contact addresses

If you have a question regarding the processing of your personal data and you want to know how we proceed with the collection, processing, archiving and disposal of your personal data, please do not hesitate to contact us at the email address stated in the contacts.

We are obliged to respond to your request within 30 days. Keep in mind, however, that the request must only concern the processing of your personal data. It is not possible to request another person's personal data to be processed, as by this we protect and keep their personal data secure.

Your personal data 

We process personal data if:

  • you have consented to receive news by e-mail,
  • if you have ordered or regularly order goods from our site.
  • We process your data to the extent of:
  • e-mail, name, surname, address, country, mobile phone number.

The purpose for which we process your personal data:

  • we inform you about our news,
  • we keep a record of the requests you have sent to us, for you to learn how it really is regarding your personal information and how we protect the data against misuse,
  • we keep records of customers who have purchased from us.

Keeping your personal information secure

Your personal data is processed so as to prevent possible leakage and misuse of your personal data by third parties. Our company has a contract with intermediaries that process your personal data on our behalf.

When selecting intermediaries and potential intermediaries, we have taken care of their organizational, technical and personnel arrangements to ensure that your personal data is safe with them at the time of processing.

In addition to intermediaries, we may disclose your personal information to other authorities at the discretion of a court or other governmental authority that is entitled to request disclosure or access. We only disclose and give access to your data to these authorities at the discretion of that authority.

We do not send or share your personal information with persons outside the European Union.

Your rights

Act no. 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data has granted you, as a data subject, the following rights:

  • Right of access to personal data.
  • Right to correct inaccurate or incorrect data and complete incomplete data.
  • Right to be erased if the purpose of the processing ceases or if personal data are processed unlawfully.
  • Right to restrict the processing of personal data.
  • Right to object to the processing of personal data, including profiling.
  • The right to data portability under which the data subject may obtain personal data relating to them in a structured and machine-readable format, either for themselves or for another personal data operator.
  • Right to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic. In case you want to learn more about personal data processing, please visit the Office for Personal Data Protection website at www.uoou.sk. On this page, you can also study Act no. 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data and, of course, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

0
 .